Privacy Policy

T-BİYOTEKNOLOJİ LABORATUVAR ESTETİK MEDİKAL KOZMETİK SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.

I accept and declare that my credentials, address information, contact information, images, presentations and other personal data that are directly or indirectly relevant can be processed, collected, recorded, physically or electronically stored and maintained safely for a period suitable for its purposes, changed, rearranged, disclosed and transferred in compliance with regulations, taken over, classified, manipulated or prevented to be used in accordance with general principles specified in article 4 of Protection of the Personal Data Law No: 6698 (“KVK Law”) especially the principle of preservation for the period stipulated in the legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed by the T-BİYOTEKNOLOJİ LABORATUVAR ESTETİK MEDİKAL KOZMETİK SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. (“Company”) as the data controller of my Personal Data or the data processors authorized by the Company by taking necessary security measures in order for Company to provide the products and services it provides to its customers under the best conditions, to ensure reliable and uninterrupted provision of products or services, to maximize customer satisfaction, to make payments, to carry out various operations related to the afore-mentioned services, to carry out and develop operations, to carry out promotional, marketing, advertising and campaign activities of products and services or different products and services, to inform customers of opportunities, campaigns and other services and to fulfil the requirements of contracts concluded with customers within the framework of the General Clarification Text and the Regulation on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVK Law”) submitted for your information by the Company pursuant to relevant provisions of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and I was informed of above-mentioned issues by the Company and I give my express consent within the scope of KVK Law.

I accept and declare that my aforementioned personal data can be transferred to Company’s employees, officials, group companies (Companies and/or business partners, shareholders), legally authorized public institutions and organizations, independent audit companies, survey companies, and/or business partners and service providers with whom the Company receives or works for the execution of the services and/or activities to be provided to me within the framework of legal obligations and legal limitations provided that they are linked to the purposes set out above and  give my express consent in this regard.

However, I accept that have the right to make an application to the Company and find out if my personal data has been processed, to request information about it if my personal data has been processed, to find out the purpose of processing my personal data and whether it has been used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad, to request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or inaccurately processed, to delete or destroy my personal data in the event that the reasons for processing such data disappear, to request that these corrections and deletion requests be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transferred, to object to the emergence of a result against me by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, to demand damages in case of damages due to the unlawful processing of my personal data, and to transmit my signed request containing statements regarding my rights I request to exercise and my identifying documents to the Company Headquarters at the address of Tahtalı Mah. Değirmen Yolu (460) Sk No:10, 16280 Nilüfer, Bursa by hand or by notary or other means specified in KVK Law in accordance with Article 11 of the KVK Law and the relevant legislation.

Furthermore, I accept and declare that the personal data I have shared with the Company is accurate and up-to-date and I will notify the Company of any changes to this information.

I accept that I have express consent to the processing of my personal data, including my sensitive personal data defined in the KVK Law, to be used and shared for the purpose of processing within the scope of the relevant process, to be stored within the required period of time and that the necessary disclosure has been made to me in this regard and I have read and understood this text, the Company’s Regulation on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data and the Clarification Text.